What's Happening Calendar Oct 18 - Oct 24, 2017

WEDS
 
House Party Presents— Dave Babb, Tony Paul & Baby Grant Johnson @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by: The Last Jackson
Lee Henke
 
Bambi Alexandra & Friends@Famous Dave's
 
@ Hollihan's Pub- Blues Jam
 
Jack Klatt @ Hook & Ladder
 
Lone oak Grill-Ken Valdez
 
Nightingale Cafe_ Late Night Spinning w/Larry Englund
 
Hippenenny 5:30@ Palmer's Bar KFAI Vinyl Voices 10:00
 
 Lisa Wenger w/The Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's
 
 
6:00Kevin Gastonguay@ Vieux Carre      8:00 Rhonda Laurie
 
                                                         Thurs
 
MN Music Coalition presents
Ghost Wagon
Andy Cook @ 331 Club   
 
@The Cedar Cultural Center 
 
WYCLIFFE GORDON@ Crooners  
 
Mikkel & Friends @ Dubliner  Matt Arthur · 
 
 
@ Hollihan's  
 
 Michael Ray Pfeifer & The Nasty Notes CD RELEASE@ Hook & Ladder The Heavy Set
 
Cadillac kolstad @ loring
 
Erin's Alibi@ Neumann's  
 
Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker
 
 
 
6:00 MUMBLIN' DREW @ Vieux carre   8:00 Twin Cities Hot Club
 
 
 
                                                     Friday
 
HAIL! HAIL! ROCK 'N ROLL CHUCK BERRY TRIBUTE@ Cabooze 
 
DEE MILLER@ Crooners
 
  LIL' ED AND THE BLUES IMPERIALS@ Famous Dave's 9:00 
 
 Sophia Shorai@ Hell's Kitchen  6:00
 
PAUL CEBAR TOMORROW SOUND@ Hook & ladder
 
LANDMARK LIVE: MOLLY MAHER AND DUSTY HEART
8:00 p.m. at F.K. Weyerhaeuser Auditorium
 
 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar 
 
TROMBONE SHORTY & ORLEANS AVENUE  7:30 p.m. at Palace Theatre
 
Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly 
 
THE BRIAN NAUGHTON BAND@ Schooners
 
 
6:30 DAN NEWTON @ Vieux Carre  DEBBIE DUNCAN  9:00
 
 Church of Cash (Johnny Cash Tribute)@ Wilebski's 6-10
 
 
Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN
                                           
                                              Saturday
 
 
@The Cedar Cultural Center 11:00 am
 
DAVY KNOWLES , 9:00 p.m. at Cinema Grill & Outtakes Bar
 
DAVINA AND THE VAGABONDS@ Dakota     
 
PERT NEAR SANDSTONE@ First Ave
 
Church of Cash@ Hell's Kitchen : 10:00 am          6:00 Siama Matazungidi
 
 @ Hollihan's
 
6TH ANNUAL UKE FEST@ Hook & Ladder
 
JILLIAN RAE (VINYL AND CD RELEASE SHOW)@Icehouse : 
 
THE BANJO CONCERT, 2:00 p.m. at Minneapolis Central LibraryFeaturing Dumpy Jug Bumpers, Adam Kiesling, Mike in the Wilderness, Phil Nusbaum, and Sherry Minnick.
 
 
Route 45@ Neumann's
 
Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN
 
Ramm@ Shaws
 
6:30Mayyadda @Vieux Carre DEE MILLER BAND 9:00 
 
 
                                      Sunday
 
 
 AKA Sunday presents:
Munson Klatt@331
 
Patty and the Buttons@ Aster 11:00 am
   DAVINA AND THE VAGABONDS@ Dakota 
Cooker john Band@ Dubliner
Doug otto & The Getaways @ Dusty's
 
Maurice Jacox@ Famous Dave's Brunch   OPEN BLUES JAM WITH MOSES OAKLAND
 
 The Beavers@ Hell's kitchen 10:00 am
 
Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm Gang Of Mischef  w/Adam Keisling in Hot Seat
 
Nightingale Cafe:Sunday Soulful Brunch Larry Englund Spinning
 
Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly
 
 
 
 
                                                Monday
 
Roe Family@ 8:00    @331 Club  Doug otto and friends 10:00  
 
TOM HUNTER@ Crooners
 
 
@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN
 
IRMA THOMAS, 7:30 p.m. at Guthrie Theater
 
Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                          Tuesday
October Conspiracy Series featuring
Stringdingers
w/The Common Ground Company@331
 
 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)
 
Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
 
Blues Jam @ Narrows
 
New Primitives @ Shaws
 
Wilebski's Blues Jam
 
Heads up=    Hp + HPP - No Tent - Reina Del Cid & Tony's Bluegrass band
 
more blues gigs here: http://www.mnbs.org/gigs.html