What's Happening Calendar Feb 10- Feb 16, 2016

WEDS

House Party Presents— Jon Rodine, Paul Bergen Band and guests@  331 Club 7-9  All night House Party

 Crooners Lounge & Supper Club - Fridley, MN     Joyann Parker & Sweet Tea

Hollihan's Pub - White Bear Lake, MN     Hollihan's Pub Blues Jam

Nightingale Café - Minneapolis, MN     Late Night Spinning
Larry Englund (Spinning)

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny 5:30@ Palmer's Bar    Mumblin' Drew 8:30

Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

 
                                                   Thurs

Brady Pearl@ 331 Club

Black Dog Coffee & Wine Bar - St Paul, MN     

  Prince Jabba & Lynval Jackson@ Cabooze

Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  Siama Matuzungidi

 Southside Aces @ Eagles Club  

 Fridley American Legion Post #303 - Fridley, MN  Paul Mayasich & Friends w/ Rangers on Merlot

Jake Ilika@ Harriet   9:00

@ Hollihan's       

Jimmy Anton Presents@ Icehouse

Cadillac Kolstad@ Loring pasta Bar  6:00

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa

@Vieux Carré - St Paul, MN

Washington Square - White Bear Lake, MN     Scottie Miller
     

                                                     Friday

Machinery Hill@ Black Dog Lowertown

Buckwheat Zydeco@ Dakota 9:00

 Dick's Bar - Hudson, WI     Boom Boom Steve V & the Knockouts

The Eddies @ Dubliner

Detroit Don King @ Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN

Erte Restaurant - Minneapolis, MN     Rich Lewis Band

Axis Mundi @ Hell's 5:00        

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

Hurricane Harold's All-Star Blues Revue   @ Neumann's Schwalbe, Allen Kirk, Chris Johnson, Doug Otto

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly  10:00

Brian Naughton @ Shaw's  
the Cactus Blossoms @ Turf CD Release featuring Joel Paterson Fri & Sat  (Spider John opens Friday)
Greazy Gravy   w/ Curtis Blake & Jimi 'Prime Time' Smith@ Wilebski's 6-10

 Trailer Trash (Country/Honky-Tonk/Swing) @  Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN     

  Uncle Mike's M Pour E Yum - Hudson, WI     Phil Kitze & the Resonators     
                                           

 
                                           Saturday

  Jug Band contest : Saturday @ Eagles       Sunday @ Cabooze

Cowboy Jack's Rochester - Rochester, MN
Hambone Music Fest Winter Fund Raiser     Ken Valdez  w/Armadillo Jump, Louisville "White Lightning" Curtis, Five Finger Discount    

The High 48s 11:00 am Aster    

Rich Lewis @ Erte Fri & Sat

KFAI Vinyl Voices 1:30@ Harriet Brewing :

Bootstrap Family Band @ Hell's Kitchen 10:00 am    Cornbread Harris   6:00

 @ Hollihan's

J's Restaurant & Bar Down Under - Buffalo, MN     Everett Smithson Band  

  Maggie's Farm Theater - St Louis Park, MN     Pat Donohue

@ Merlin's

 Ross Kleiner & the Thrill (Roackabilly/R&B/Swing) @ Neumann's

Maurice Jacox Trio 7:00PM The Normandy Kitchen

Red Barn Bar & Grill - Spring Valley, WI     Brian Naughton

 @ Shaws

The Cactus Blossoms @ Turf CD Release featuring Joel Paterson Fri & Sat

Takin' Time Presents: Miles Over Mountains, Bernie King & The Guilty Pleasures @ The Nest St CLoud, Mn 8:00

Nikki Roux & Rich Rue  6:00@Vieux Carré - St Paul, MN

Daddy Squeeze @ Winter Market, Mill City Museum, Mpls 11am-1pm

                       Sunday

  Jug Band contest : Saturday @ Eagles   Sunday @ Cabooze

Dan with Hippocrates Cafe @ American Swedish Institute, Mpls 7-9pm

Patty and the Buttons@ Aster 11:00 am

Kirk & Low @Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN   

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

@Famous Dave's Brunch           Moses Oakland (Blues Jam) 7:00

Paul Mayasich with Ramm@ Floyds 2:00

Bernie King & the Guilty Pleasures @ Hell's Kitchen 10:00 am

  Maplewood Moose Lodge #963 - St Paul, MN     John Beach Band (Blues Jam)

Wee Willie Walker Valentine's Day Soul Party@ Minnesota Music Cafe 4:00

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm       Joe's Jam     

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Erik Koskinen @ Turf

Shaw's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN     Music by Lovers 6th Annual Valentine's Show
Lisa Wenger

South St Paul VFW Post # 295 - South St Paul, MN     Brother Sun Sister Moon Jam

  Nightingale Café - Minneapolis, MN     Sunday Soulful Brunch
Larry Englund (Spinning)

                       
                             Monday
    
 
Roe Family@ 8:00    @331 Club  Doug Otto & Friends, Nikki and Rich 10:00  

 Joe Fingers @Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN

Hot Club of Cowtown@ Dakota

 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 
Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

 Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN     Willie Murphy Blues Jam
     
Troubadour Wine Bar - Minneapolis, MN     Scott Sansby  & Reynaldo Moreno

                                          Tuesday

February Conspiracy Series featuring:
The Steelhead Stringers
w/Work Horse Charlie
10:00pm@331  

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP - Capt Gravitone