What's Happening Calendar July 9 through July 15, 2014

 

Hambone Music Festival Fri/Sat    

WEDS

House Party Presents— Javier Matos    @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by Jack Ventimigilia
Johnny Delaware
Fairfax, AK

 Tinsley Ellis @ Dakota  

 Cooker John@ Dunn's on Grand

The Root City Band@ Gluecks

Fladcast @ Harriet Brewing 8:00   
The Bad Companions @ Lee's

Moe's - Moundsview, MN  Paul Mayasich weekly        

 Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar     

 Lisa Wenger w/The Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

 

Shginyribs w/ Pour Slowly @ Takin' Time 6-9pm Clearwater Mn

                                                         Thurs

 

Como Lakeside Pavillion - St Paul, MN     

Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner

The Root City Band @ Famous Dave's

 Ken Valdez @ Gluecks 9-12

The Mad Ripple Hootenanny 5:30 @Harriet Brewing : The Last Revel    9:00

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's  Gwen Matthews, Scottie Miller, Bobby Schnitzer, Larry Wiegand, Scott Sansby

 Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN     

Hurricane Harold's Band Showcase@ Neumann's Jeff Ray and the Stakes

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

                                                     Friday

 Tim Sparks & Phil Heywood @ Aster

 The Cactus Blossoms, Eleganza!, Red Daughters, Erik Koskinen @ First Ave

  @Harriet Brewing                 9:00 Food Truck:

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

 RAMM@Manitou Station

 Sweet Tea (Funky Blues)@ Neumann's

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly

 Big George Jackson@ Schooners
@ Shaws

@  Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN     

Tally's Dockside - White Bear Lake, MN     Papa Nut Blues Band

                                           
                                              Saturday

 Molly Maher and Eric Koskinen@318

Walker Fields, Bernie King & the Guilty Pleasures @ Aster

Charlie Lawson and Friends@ Bayport BBQ

  Machinery Hill@Black Dog

Steve Johnson @ Brooksie Marine on St croix

 Willie Murphy & the Angel Headed Hipsters@ Eagles Club  

Big Daddy Cade: Tribute to BB King @ Famous Dave's  9:00

@ Harriet Brewing : Cary Morin, Bloody Ol' Mule, Eric Summer

 The Groove Merchants w/ Jimi 'Primetime' Smith @ Hollihan's

Harrison Street (Rock/Blues)@ Neumann's

jeff Ray and Hurricane Harold @ Saint Paul Farmer's Market 9-noon

 @ Shaws

International Festival of Burnsville- Jeff Ray and Stakes 3-4 pm

                             Sunday

@318

 @331

@ Aster 11:00 am

@ Barbette

  @ Bayport BBQ

 Riverside Rockets@ Brookside Bar, Marine on St Croix 3-7

Johnny O & Wilbur @ Famous Dave's Brunch
 
Moses Oakland Blues Jam@ Famous Dave's

 Freddy's Tiki Hut - St Paul, MN     Dr Bone & the Headhunters (Blues)

 Maurice Jacox & Bobby E@ Hell's kitchen 10:00 am

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Willie Walker@ Minnesota Music Cafe 4:00

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm           Joe's Jam

Joe Cruz @ Washington Square

 Richfield American Legion Post #435 - Richfield, MN     Willie Murphy & Tom Hunter Blues Jam
 

                         Monday
    
     
     

     
Doug Otto and friends @ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  

  Reina Del Cid@ Amsterdam  weekly

Pete Hennig & his Bluegrass Bandits @ Black Dog

Lamont Cranston @Dakota
 
Joe Fingers @Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN

Twin Cities Hot Club @ Famous Dave's

 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 
 Lady J & Her Root Doctors@Minnesota Music Cafe Blues jam

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

 

                                          Tuesday
July Conspiracy Series featuring:
The Farmhouse Band @331  w/the gentlemen of fortune
washboard time machine gun

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)

Joe Juliano@ Dunn's on Grand

 Elliott & the Sensitive Fellas@Gluek's Restaurant & Bar

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Dead Pigeons @ Harriet Brewing  

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP – Kent Burnside