What's Happening Calendar April 16 through April 22, 2014

WEDS

House Party Presents— Brett Larson & Friends    @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by: Ruben
Brilliant Beast
The Traveling Suitcase

Paul Metsa & Willie Walker@ Darby's Bar & Grill - Minneapolis, MN     

The Root City Band@ Gluecks

Moe's - Moundsview, MN     Paul Mayasich weekly Jody Hanks and Smokey D

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

 Lisa Wenger w/The Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

                                                         Thurs
     
 Mike Munson & Mikkel Beckman@ 331 Club   

 Everett Smithson Band@ 3 Crows

@Amsterdam 5-7pm Jack Brass Band, Brass Barn, Bottom Dollars @ 9:00

Mikkel Beckman and friends @Dubliner   Mike Munson

The Root City Band @ Famous Dave's

 G. Love & Special Sauce @ First ave

The Mad Ripple Hootenanny 5:30@Harriet Brewing : 7:00  (9:00 p.m   @ 6:00)

  The Bootstrap Family Band @ Hell's Kitchen 6:00

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's  Gwen Matthews & Greg Inhoffer

Lisa Wenger@Narrows Saloon

E&E@ Neumann's

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

The Scottie Miller Band@ Washington Square

                                                     Friday

Benny Weinbeck Trio @ 3 Crows

 Molly Maher & Her Disbelievers @ Aster

Don King@ Erte Fri & Sat

  John Primer@ Famous Dave's 9:00

 @Harriet Brewing @7:00Bob Bingham & Curtis Blake @8:00 Hilary Thavis @9:00 Jeff Ray and the Stakes

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

Zebra Mussels@ Neumann's

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly

 Scotty Miller@ Wilebski's 6-10

Norm's Wayside - Buffalo, MN     

 Junior's Bar & Grill     RAMM BAND ACOUSTIC

                                           
                                              Saturday

 
 The Three Dillmans@ 3 Crows

The High 48s@ Aster

Turchi@ Bayport BBQ

 International Reggae All-Stars@Bayside Grille
 

  Machinery Hill@Black Dog

Don King@ Erte Fri & Sat

White Iron Band@ Floyds
 
 
@ Harriet Brewing : @ 4:00 John Devine Trio Jonathan Kramer of Grolar Bears (DJ Set): 6:30pm
Hot Black Funky: 8:00pm
The Premiums: 9:30pm

@ Hell's Kitchen :Maurice Jacox  10:00 am          6:00

 @ Hollihan's

 4th Annual Record Store Day Block Party @Hymie's Vintage Records : 11:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m

Tim Sparks@Icehouse :

 Rosie Flores, the Bad Companions @ Lee's 9:00

 Dickey Betts & Great Southern@ Medina  Sena Erdhardt

  Mikkel, Lonesome Dan Kase & Sneaky Pete play as a Trio at Merlin's Rest for the Hymies Record Store Day After Party.@ Merlin's 8:30

Mock Star @ Neumann's

RAMM Band@ Shaws

 Lee Bains III & the Glory Fires@7th St. Entry

 Matthew Fox
The Underground Music Cafe : 8:00 p.m

                                      Sunday

Moses Oakland Blues Jam@ Famous Dave's

 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm   RAMM Band

                                                Monday
    
Pocahontas County@ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  

  Reina Del Cid@ Amsterdam  weekly
 
@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN
    

 Ross Kleiner & the Thrill@ Famous Dave's

 Lady J & Her Root Doctors@Minnesota Music Cafe Blues jam

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

 

 

                                          Tuesday

 Dean Alger
SubText: a bookstore : 7:15 p.m. with Papa John Kplstad and Hurricane Harold

April Conspiracy Series featuring: The Federalesw/Megonia@331

 The Changeups Earth Day Party@ Amsterdam

Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)

The Fattenin' Frogs@ Famous Dave's

 Elliott & the Sensitive Fellas@Gluek's Restaurant & Bar

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  Greg and Mark Mayasich

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Crankshaft @ Harriet Brewing

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP –Cornbread Harris 88th Bday party