What's Happening Calendar Oct 22-Oct 27,2014

 
WEDS

House Party Presents— The May North     @ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by: The Beguine Brothers C&W Review, Ltd.

 Radio Joe & the JazzBo's@ Eagles Club  

The Root City Band@ Gluecks
Ross Kleiner & the Thrill @ Lee's

Moe's - Moundsview, MN  Paul Mayasich weekly        RAMM Band

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar     

Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

 

                                                         Thurs

 
Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  

Rockin' Pinecones@ Eagles Club  

The Fattenin' Frogs @ Famous Dave's

The Mad Ripple Hootenanny 5:30 @Harriet Brewing :  Refrigerager

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's  Mick Sterling, Jason Craft w/ Bobby Schnitzer,Larry Wiegand and Scott Sansby

 Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN     

  Papa John Kolstad@ Merlin's Rest 8-11  

Stockcar Named Desire @ Neumann's

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

                                                     Friday

 Machinery Hill @ 331 Club

Delaney Davidson (Alt Country from New Zealand), Uno Lady (One Woman Choir)@ Bayport BBQ

Coon Rapids VFW Post #9625 - Coon Rapids, MN     Phil Kitze w/ Mr. Mark

 Nikki & the RueMates @ Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     

 Pert Near Sandstone 10th Anniversary Show @ First Ave With special guests the Big Wu and Spider John Koerner

  Jimmi and the Band of Souls@ Floyds

  @Harriet Brewing The Barley Jacks @7:00    9:00

Whiskey Shivers @ Lee's   The Beavers & Jake Duda

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

 Mac & Chester's SRO - Oak Grove, MN     Crankshaft

Sweet Tea @ Neumann's

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly
 Tommy Bentz Band@ Schooners
The Rhythm Roosters@ Shaws
 

 Bobby Messano@ Wilebski's 6-10
    

                                           
                                              Saturday
Jaybone Bell & Restless Light@ Bayport BBQ

 Eliza Gilkyson @The Cedar Cultural Center

@ Harriet Brewing : Jess and Zeb @ 5:30  Walker Fields @ 7:00

   Dylan Salfer Band featuring Toby Marshall@ Hollihan's

 Lisa's Place - Carver, MN     SoulMates

 The Lodge - Robbinsdale, MN     Inside Straight Blues Band featuring the Bighorns

Armadillo Jump@ Manitou Station

 Jack Klatt @ Merlin's 8:30

Hurricane Harold's all Star Blues Revue@ Neumann's

The Bad Companions@ Schooners

RAMM Band@ Shaws

    
Dead Pigeons w/ Joe Dunn
Takin' Time in Clearwater, Minnesota
7:00pm
You were invited by Mike Nunke

                        Sunday

  Lonesome Shack @ Bayport BBQ

Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN     

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

 
Moses Oakland Blues Jam@ Famous Dave's

  Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm      Gang of Mischief  Rena Haus, Dan Schwalbe, Mark Rizzardi, Hurricane Harold and Jack Klatt

 The Dumpy Jug Bumpers@Seward Community Cafe :

Wilebski's Blues Saloon - St Paul, MN     Minnesota Blues All-Star CD 2 Release Party
Lisa Wenger, Walking Wounded, Jimi "Prime Time" Smith, Pat McLaughlin,Steve Clarke, Boom Boom Steve V, and the SoulMates, Mark Lamoine,Mooseknuckle Bros., Brother Bill Swanson, Tony Houle and Hurricane Harold with Erin McCawley@ Wilebski’s

 
                         Monday
    
     
     

Doug Otto and friends @ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  

 
@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN

 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 
 Lady J & Her Root Doctors@Minnesota Music Cafe Blues jam

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

                       Tuesday

October Conspiracy Series featuring:
The Last Revel@331  

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)

 Elliott & the Sensitive Fellas@Gluek's Restaurant & Bar

Becky Thompson & Old School @ Lee's

Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  

Blues Jam @ Narrows

KFAI Vinyl Voices @ Harriet Brewing  Drew Miller

Heads up=    Hp + HPP – Hula peppers