What's Happening Calendar July 29- Aug 4, 2015

WEDS

House Party Presents— Wilkenson James@ 331 Club 7-9  Followed by Lenz and Frenz

Pure Prairie League@ Dakota  

@ Fitzgerald

No Man’s String Band @ Harriet Brewing 8:00  

Legends Holiday Inn - St Cloud, MN     Phil Kitze & the Resonators

Moe's - Moundsview, MN  Paul Mayasich weekly        

Doug otto and the Getaways@ Nyes 9:00 weekly

Hippenanny@ Palmer's Bar     

Parisota Hot Club@ Schooner's

Lisa Wenger and the Rich Poor Men@ Shaw's

 Nightingale Cafe - Minneapolis, MN     Late Night Spinning
Larry Englund

                                                         Thurs

Thursdays in July with
Gabe Barnett & them Rounders
w/Matt Latterell@ 331 Club   

Brianna Lane@ Aster

Rickie Lee Jones@The Cedar Cultural Center

Mikkel and Friends @ dubliner  Jeff Ray

The Mad Ripple Hootenanny@Harriet Brewing :  

Siama’s Afrobilly Trio @ Hell's Kitchen 6:00

The Walking Wounded@ Hollihan's       Gwen Matthews, Gregg Inhofer, Bobby Schnitzer, Larry Wiegand, Scott Sansby

Cadillac Kolstad@ Loring pasta Bar  6:00
 
Marketfest - White Bear Lake, MN     Armadillo Jump (Gazebo Stage)
Hot Dish Band (3rd Street Stage)

@ Merlin's Rest 8-11

Minnehaha Pavillion (By Sea Salt) -     Nikki & the RueMates 5:30

Butanes @ Shaws weekly 8:00  Paul Metsa & Willie Walker

                                                     Friday
 Blues on The Chippewa - Durand, WI All Weekend
 Prairie Dog Blues Festival - Prairie du Chien, WI  All Weekend

 Urban Pioneers@ Bayport BBQ
 
The Butanes@ Famous Dave's 9:00

 
Sonny Knight and the Lakers@ First Ave  w/ Wanda Davis, Maurice Jacox,  

 @ Floyds
 
Pistol Whippin Party Penguins | Sans Souci@Harriet Brewing @7:00    9:00

 Eastside @ Hell's Kitchen  6:00

 Cornbread Harris @ Loring Pasta Bar

Jerry Jeff Walker@ MN Zoo

Lisa Wenger Band@ Neumann's

Liquor Pigs @ Palmer's 7-10 weekly

 Pub 112 - Stillwater, MN     Harrison Street

Reina del Cid/Civil Twilight @ Turf Club
    

                                           
                                             Saturday

 The High 48s 11:00 am                    

Barbara Jean@ Bayport BBQ

Lisa Wenger@ Brookside
Devon Allman@Cabooze :Frog Leg /Owen Campbell

Johnny Iguana and the Claudettes@ Dakota     11:30 late night

Eric Gales@ Famous Dave's  9:00

 
Nershfest 20151:30@ Harriet Brewing : 9:00-10:00pm: The Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank 7:30-8:30pm: Ginstrings 6:00-7:00pm: Sleep Study 4:00-5:00pm: The Lowland Lakers 2:00-3:00pm: General B and the Wiz Nershfest.

  @ Hollihan's
 
Hydrant Bar - Bethel, MN     Phil Kitze & the Resonators

Willy B Blues Band@ Neumann's

Revé Bistro & Bar - Stillwater, MN

River City Days - Red Wing, MN     Dee Miller Band w/ Jimi "Prime Time" Smith    

 Sweet Tea (Funky Blues)@ Schooners

 
                       Sunday
Nightingale Cafe - Minneapolis, MN     Vinyl for the Soulful Sunday Brunch
Larry Englund

 Maru Cutrufello@ Brookside Bar, Marine on St Croix 3-7

Dubliner Pub - St Paul, MN   

 Dusty's Bar - Nordeast Minneapolis, MN     Doug Otto & the Getaways

 
Paul Mayasich@Floyd's 3:00

Joe Carey | Ryan Redders@ Harriet

 
 Cadillac Kolstad@ Palmer's weekly

Roots Sundays @ Neumann's 4-8pm           

South St Paul VFW Post # 295 - South St Paul, MN     Brother Sun Sister Moon Jam

 Doug Otto anf Hurricane Harold @ St Paul Farmer's Market

                         Monday     

House of Mercy Recordings Presents...
Matt Arthur@ 6:30    Roe Family@ 9:00    @331 Club  10:30  
 
@Dunn Bros Coffee on Grand - St Paul, MN

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf@ Lee's

 Mullet River Boys@Loring Pasta Bar
 

Cocktail Jam @ Shaw's

Chastity Brown@ Loring Park 7:00

                                          Tuesday
August Conspiracy Series featuring:
Niki Becker
w/Murder Shoes
EDGER@331  

 Intl Reggae All Stars@ Bunkers (Weekly)
Dan Newton's Cafe Accordion Orchestra@ Loring Pasta Bar every week @ 6:00
Paul Mayasich and Friends@ Manitou Station  

Blues Jam @ Narrows

Wilebski's Blues Jam

Heads up=    Hp + HPP –Stephanie Nilles